Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HSCiC || Health & Social Care Information Centre http://www.hscic.gov.uk/ <br> formerly known as CFH | | HSCiC || Health & Social Care Information Centre http://www.hscic.gov.uk/ <br> formerly known as CFH | ||
|- | |||
| eAMS || Acute Medication Service application | |||
|- | |||
| eCMS || Chronic Medication Service application | |||
|- | |||
| eMAS || Minor Ailments Service application | |||
|} | |} | ||
employee number. (payroll): 10465 | employee number. (payroll): 10465 | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 1 February 2019
Lists
Lifesize meetings -goto meetings-
Notes
*WIFI* MHSwifi MHS@ccess not as wiki
*Meeting Room WiFi* ssid: virgin1 or INPSWLAN2 password: Cegedim1
Zoom for meetings https://zoom.us/pricing - marcus.howarth@visionhealth.co.uk password KXwE7mV47s8dYPL
Slack marcus.howarth@visionhealth.co.uk cegedimrx.slack.com
More Links
| CRx notes | Licences | Postgres | Env | Docklands\Heathrow | Karaf | Notes on MHS Performance Testing |
| Solr | ActiveMQ | Links | Testing | Self Training | Appraisals Expenses Simply Health Payroll |
DLQ messages |
LIVE site: http://liferay1.doc-mhs-lr-a-001.mhs.cegedimrx.uk pw: qKqeMa25d3Atv
VPN password sadNu7XCwECw set up following instructions from Open VPN see ~/Dropbox/inps/vpnConnect.sh in chrome clear DNS cache chrome://net-internals/#dns
readonly@liferay1.doc-mhs-lr-a-001.mhs.cegedimrx.uk
cd /var/log/liferay-portal/tomcat/
Jenkins Docklands/Heathrow jobs the username/password combos are: production_docklands/production_docklands production_heathrow/production_heathrow
Abbreviations
| Abbreviation | Description |
| SMP | Service Management Portal |
| MHS | Message Handling System |
| MIG | Medical Interoperability Gateway |
| HCGW | Healthcare Gateway |
| EPS | Electronic Prescription Service |
| CaliberRM | Requirements Tool |
| PM | Pharmacy Manager |
| PMR | Patient Medical Record |
| Spine | NHS England Central Database |
| NACS | National Administrative Codes Service |
| ODS | Organisation Data Service |
| HSCiC | Health & Social Care Information Centre http://www.hscic.gov.uk/ formerly known as CFH |
| eAMS | Acute Medication Service application |
| eCMS | Chronic Medication Service application |
| eMAS | Minor Ailments Service application |
employee number. (payroll): 10465
Postal Address In Practice Systems Ltd The Bread Factory 1a Broughton Street Battersea London SW8 3QJ
Telephone 0207 501 7000 DD Telephone 0207 501 7299 Fax 0207 501 7100 Email info@inps.co.uk
Chaitanya 07927 582 523